?

Log in

I Rose, I Roared [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
A self-destructing dance

[ What I will | I am ]
[ Stay Frozen | Uncompromising ]

Rawr [May. 22nd, 2008|10:01 pm]
kitty or stasha
[Current Mood |bouncyRAWR]
[Current Music |black, Pearl Jam]

I really can't stand it when a guy tells me he has had a crush on me (or that he fuckin loves me) a little too late. What is that? They know that nothing can happen so then they decide to tell me anyway? Grow some fucking balls, its not like it will break your heart.

I would rather get turned down or not tell them all than to go "Oh by the way...". I mean, it kinda shows me that I wasn't worth the effort.

Oh well. Im excited for California, but I have no idea what the hell I am going to do there.

I want to go play around. Like roll around in the grass kinda play. Lahmow. Im such a oddball.
LinkRise and Roar

(no subject) [May. 1st, 2008|05:12 pm]
kitty or stasha
[Current Mood |sleepysleepy]

LINDSAY IS SO MEAN. She wakes me up at FIVE in the evening. Slutty McSlutterson.
Link2 rose|Rise and Roar

Lmao [Apr. 23rd, 2008|11:40 pm]
kitty or stasha
Oh Dir en grey. You are the only band that could get away with saying "Fuckin' tricky men" and have it sound like "fuck your toenail". LMAO.
Link2 rose|Rise and Roar

(no subject) [Apr. 20th, 2008|04:01 pm]
kitty or stasha
I really hate being all alone in this house. Its like...I am used to constant sounds of people. So now that its quiet, I am kinda freaked out. Not to mention bored out of my mind.

I should be writing my essay. But I won't till the day before its due. Im lazy like that.

Hmmm foood. What should I eat? I kinda want japanese food. Salmon. Yum.

I have been noticing that a lot of people around me lately are selfish. I mean..im not saying it as a bad thing. But just something that I have been seeing lately.

I am either getting sick or have allergies. Whatever it is needs to rot in hell.

pfft...i need to snuggle. where is my kitty?
Link3 rose|Rise and Roar

(no subject) [Mar. 3rd, 2008|05:58 pm]
kitty or stasha
Mmm

Im bored. And I have no school on by birthday. WOOOOO. I feel old.

Is it weird that I am on my way to go jump rope? Yes I am. I have an excuse.
Link1 rose|Rise and Roar

Sorry [Feb. 26th, 2008|06:39 pm]
kitty or stasha
[Current Mood |bitchybitchy]

I guess this is a political post of sorts. But i just want to vent.

So. Im sick of global warming. I hate that certain people (al gore) are pointing fingers at others and making global warming a moral/political issue. ITS NOT...its a scientific issue. Now I do believe that we should be doing our best to help with the environment...but lets be realistic. There is no way people are able to give up cars/or be able to afford ones that are environmental friendly...if there is such a thing. Look at california...it takes most people an hour to get to work due to the severe stretch between home communities and the workplaces. For majority there is no bicycle or walk to work anymore. Carpool i think is a great idea...but once again getting the majority to do that is very slim. So what do we do? We have a blaming contest on those that drive bigger cars when people like al gore are off in their private jets being hypocrites.

Then again...there are really no hard facts about global warming. Yes, there is the greenhouse gas affect going on. But every scientist (thought i dont consider environmentalists to always be them) differs from when this will really affect us. Al Gore says ten years...others say a hundred and so on. So once again...how do we know for sure that global warming is upon us? Not to mention the fact that there are studies out there saying that animal emmissions (haha) produce more CO2 then all our cars! There are adds out there from vets saying that they can stop your pet from farting. So that means that we started global warming way before cars and coal and whatnot. Basically...some/most of the fact about global warming are not facts but predictions.

So basically...I think do what you can to help out environmentally. But lets try and use facts and do what we can to not point fingers.

While on the topic of politics...I suppose I consider myself socially a liberal (Hooray for prochoice and gay rights) but honestly I would be conservative otherwise. I think government should have as little of power as possible, no higher tax rates, and so on. So while I dont like Bush...I do agree with the war. I think going to them was a better choice then to have them continue to attack us here. If we turn tail and run...whats going to stop them from doing whatever they want? Sure people are dying...but they signed up for that possibility. Thats their decision...not anyone elses to make.

Using the war is just a political scheme to make democrats look good and republicans look bad. Personally, it makes me sick. I do like Rudy though.

kay im done. sigh...
Link8 rose|Rise and Roar

Hmm Hmmm [Feb. 15th, 2008|09:54 pm]
kitty or stasha
[Current Mood |boredbored]

So I believe that I am going to buy prints from this artist
http://noah-kh.deviantart.com/. The ancient tree, sky castle, butterfly, the waterfall, and am debating on forbidden.area.

I also love the work from this lady http://bluefooted.deviantart.com/.

But the question is what to paint my room? As much as I love bright colors (like reds and such), I don't think it would be a good idea to put that where I sleep. So I was thinking about a silver/gray misty color with a moss green earth color. What do you think?

This is what happens when I am bored. Gah.
Link2 rose|Rise and Roar

(no subject) [Feb. 11th, 2008|09:56 pm]
kitty or stasha
[Current Mood |creativecreative]

I wish I posted more. But I just dont know what to say.

I haven't really changed much the past few weeks. I've grown closer to some people and farther away from others. I wish that wasn't the case, but im trying a little more now. Probably no improvement.
I just wish that I liked driving and felt comfortable with it. Im not that bad of a driver, but I just hate to do it. I will probably do anything to get out of it. And no matter how many times I tell people that, it doesn't sink in. I realize I cant not drive, but some people make me feel less about myself when I wont. Its something I haven't been able to get over for four years. Better yes, but I avoid it. And no matter how many times people force me to drive, it hasn't changed.

Hmmm...but I had fun just doing makeup with lindsay. Seeee
Images Hosting - PicTiger

hahaha I am a dork
LinkRise and Roar

(no subject) [Feb. 8th, 2008|04:42 pm]
kitty or stasha
I really want to go to this and the chinese new year festival.

http://www.azmatsuri.org/

I hate being sick.
LinkRise and Roar

MAC MAC MAC [Feb. 4th, 2008|12:44 am]
kitty or stasha
[Current Mood |nostalgicnostalgic]

Happy Birthday Melissa Ann Chudy!
Happy Birthday!!!Collapse )
Upload Pics with PicTiger

I know we have a lot of distance between us at the moment. But never forget that I do really love you with all my heart and that I wish for nothing more than your happiness. And I still expect for us to be old ladies together and procrastinate a whole bunch. I hope you have an excellent birthday and know that I will be thinking of you.
Link2 rose|Rise and Roar

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]